Ship times are currently normal.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Various - 12 Inch Dance House (3xCD, Comp) (NM or M-)

Media Condition: Near Mint (NM or M-)
Sleeve Condition: Very Good (VG)

Released: 2014-08-00

Country:  Europe

All discs NM, card sleeve has a neat corner tear on the front cover bottom left and one on the rear cover also bottom left.

Barcode and Other Identifiers:

Barcode 0825646297412
Barcode 825646297412
Barcode 8 25646 29741 2
Rights Society GEMA/MCPS
Label Code LC14666
Matrix / Runout [Warner Music logo] 256462974-1/1 V01 PNA
Mastering SID Code IFPI L016
Mould SID Code IFPI 054T
Matrix / Runout [Warner Music logo] 256462974-1/2 V01 FNC
Mastering SID Code IFPI L016
Mould SID Code IFPI 05M9
Matrix / Runout [Warner Music logo] 256462974-1/3 V01 UMN
Mastering SID Code IFPI L016
Mould SID Code IFPI 054T
ISRC GBBLG0100312
ISRC GBBLG0100315
ISRC GBBLG8600096
ISRC USAT20202839
ISRC USEE10250877
ISRC GBBLG0100463
ISRC GBANR8900005
ISRC GBBLG0100313
ISRC GBBLG0100339
ISRC GBANR0000015
ISRC GBCRL0800442
ISRC USAT20001399
ISRC USAT20001399
ISRC USWB18900033
ISRC GBDYU1300113
ISRC GBAAP1400003
ISRC GBAAP0400293
ISRC GBANR8800001
ISRC GBAYK9000189
ISRC GBAHS0405061
ISRC GBAAP9000013
ISRC GBAAP0000677
ISRC GBAAP1000007
ISRC GBAYE9000706
ISRC USAT20625078
ISRC GBAYK8900113
ISRC GBAAP1300198
ISRC GBAMY9400022
ISRC GBANR1400001
ISRC GBAMZ9500044

Notes:

Manufactured in the E.U.

1-1. Frankie Knuckles, Jamie Principle - Your Love (12" Mix) 6:47
1-2. Marshall Jefferson - Move Your Body (The House Music Anthem) 7:51
1-3. Farley "Jackmaster" Funk, Jesse Saunders, Darryl Pandy - Love Can't Turn Around (Club Remix) 7:07
1-4. Ce Ce Rogers - Someday (Club Mix) 7:17
1-5. Ten City - Devotion (Club Mix) 6:51
1-6. Ralphi Rosario, Xaviera Gold - You Used To Hold Me (Kenny's Mix) 6:56
1-7. Frankie Knuckles, Satoshi Tomiie - Tears (Classic Vocal) 6:48
1-8. Mr. Fingers - Can U Feel It (Original Instrumental Mix) 5:45
1-9. Adonis - No Way Back (Vocal) 5:28
1-10. Richie Rich - Salsa House (Original Mix) 6:59
2-1. New Order - Fine Time (Steve "Silk" Hurley Remix) 6:16
2-2. Doug Lazy - Let It Roll (Vocal) 5:46
2-3. Adeva - Musical Freedom (Free At Last) 6:22
2-4. Chaka Khan - I'm Every Woman (Remix) 8:22
2-5. Simon Harris - Bass (How Low Can You Go) (Bomb The House Mix) 5:46
2-6. D Mob, Gary Haisman - We Call It Acieed (The Matey Mix) 9:21
2-7. Together - Hardcore Uproar (Original Version) 6:31
2-8. Electra - Jibaro (English Version) 7:45
2-9. Innocence - Natural Thing (Elevation Mix) 9:47
2-10. The Beloved - The Sun Rising (Original Mix) 5:00
3-1. Happy Mondays - Hallelujah (Club Mix) 6:27
3-2. Utah Saints - What Can You Do For Me (12" Mix) 6:08
3-3. Orbital - Chime (Extended Version) 12:42
3-4. Cabaret Voltaire - Keep On (Clubbing) 7:16
3-5. Louie Vega, Marc Anthony - Ride On The Rhythm (Masters At Work Dub) 6:20
3-6. Adeva - Respect (The Dancing Danny D Remix) 8:27
3-7. Cathy Dennis, D Mob - C'mon And Get My Love (Dance Hall Mix) 7:43
3-8. Joe Roberts - Back In My Life (Classic Mix) 7:19
3-9. The Brand New Heavies - Back To Love (Graeme Park Remix) 7:33
3-10. JX - Son Of A Gun (Original Hooj 12" Mix) 6:58

Phonographic Copyright (p) Rhino UK
Copyright (c) Rhino UK
Mastered At Red Light Mastering

Data provided by Discogs