Media Condition: Near Mint (NM or M-)
Sleeve Condition: Very Good Plus (VG+)
Released: 04 Nov 2016
Country: UK, Europe & US
All NM inside the box, with NM booklet. Slight signs of storage wear to the box, no Hype sticker. Lovely set.
Barcode and Other Identifiers:
Barcode 602557082319
Barcode 6 02557 08231 9
Barcode 050087351557
Rights Society BIEM/SDRM
Label Code LC 01846
Matrix / Runout 5708233 AG48532-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Matrix / Runout 5708235 AG48533-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Matrix / Runout 5708236 AG48534-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Matrix / Runout 5708237 AG48535-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Matrix / Runout 5708238 AG48536-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Matrix / Runout 5708240 AG48537-01 manufactured by optimal media GmbH
Mastering SID Code ifpi L575
Mastering SID Code ifpi L575
Mastering SID Code ifpi L575
Mastering SID Code ifpi L575
Mastering SID Code ifpi L575
Mastering SID Code ifpi L575
Mould SID Code IFPI 9746
Mould SID Code IFPI 9746
Mould SID Code IFPI 9746
Mould SID Code IFPI 9742
Mould SID Code IFPI 9742
Mould SID Code IFPI 9742
Mould SID Code IFPI 08N5
Mould SID Code IFPI 08N5
Mould SID Code IFPI 08N5
Mould SID Code IFPI 08N5
Mould SID Code IFPI 08N5
Mould SID Code IFPI 08N5
Other 0602557082333
Other 0602557082357
Other 0602557082364
Other 0602557082371
Other 0602557082388
Other 0602557082401
Notes:
Made in the EU. Issued in a CD-sized box with removable lid, six card wallets and a 36 pages booklet. Note sticker: The complete BBC radio sessions, highlights from three concert broadcasts and over three and a half hours of interviews. Some track durations differ from what is printed in the booklet. All six sessions have been remastered and feature here together for the very first time.
. The Complete BBC Radio Sessions (1973-1977)
. Session 1: February 1973
1-1. My Fairy King 4:16
1-2. Keep Yourself Alive 3:53
1-3. Doing All Right 4:17
1-4. Liar 6:34
. Session 2: July 1973
1-5. See What A Fool I've Been 4:28
1-6. Keep Yourself Alive 3:56
1-7. Liar 6:37
1-8. Son And Daughter 6:10
. Session 3: December 1973
1-9. Ogre Battle 4:48
1-10. Modern Times Rock'n'Roll 2:06
1-11. Great King Rat 5:57
1-12. Son And Daughter 7:17
. Session 4: April 1974
2-1. Modern Times Rock'nRoll 2:53
2-2. Nevermore 1:30
2-3. White Queen (As It Began) 4:56
. Session 5: October 1974
2-4. Now I'm Here 4:25
2-5. Stone Cold Crazy 2:17
2-6. Flick Of The Wrist 3:31
2-7. Tenement Funster 3:12
. Session 6: October 1977
2-8. We Will Rock You 1:35
2-9. We Will Rock You [Fast] 2:51
2-10. Spread Your Wings 5:32
2-11. It's Late 6:36
2-12. My Melancholy Blues 3:15
. Queen Live On Air
. Golders Green Hippodrome, London, England, 13th September 1973
3-1. Procession (Intro Tape) 1:41
3-2. Father To Son 5:29
3-3. Son And Daughter 3:44
3-4. Guitar Solo 1:25
3-5. Son And Daughter (Reprise) 2:08
3-6. Ogre Battle 5:22
3-7. Liar 7:27
3-8. Jailhouse Rock 1:07
. Estádio Do Morumbi, São Paulo, Brazil, 20th March 1981
3-9. Intro 0:26
3-10. We Will Rock You [Fast] 3:02
3-11. Let Me Entertain You 3:26
3-12. I'm In Love With My Car 2:09
3-13. Alright Alright 2:39
3-14. Dragon Attack 3:27
3-15. Now I'm Here (Reprise) 1:50
3-16. Love Of My Life 4:39
. Maimarktgelände, Mannheim, Germany, 21st June 1986
3-17. A Kind Of Magic 6:25
3-18. Vocal Improvisation 1:03
3-19. Under Pressure 3:38
3-20. Is This The World We Created...? 2:49
3-21. (You're So Square) Baby I Don't Care 1:27
3-22. Hello Mary Lou (Goodbye Heart) 1:39
3-23. Crazy Little Thing Called Love 4:55
3-24. God Save The Queen 1:21
. The Interviews (1976-1992)
. Freddie With Kenny Everett, 'A Day At The Races' Album, Capital Radio, November 1976 15:56
. Queen Interview With Tom Browne, 'News Of The World' Album, BBC Radio 1, Christmas 1977 40:36
4-31. Roger With Richard Skinner, 'Live Killers' Album, BBC Radio 1, June 1979 4:32
. Roger With Tommy Vance, 'Flash Gordon' Album And Film, BBC Radio 1, December 1980 5:53
. Roy Thomas Baker 'The Record Producers', BBC Radio 1 10:36
5-1. John Interview, South American Tour, BBC Radio 1, March 1981 2:26
. Brian On 'Rock On' With John Tobler, 'Hot Space' Album, BBC Radio 1, June 1982 11:07
. Brian On 'Saturday Live' With Richard Skinner And Andy Foster, 'The Works' Album, BBC Radio 1, August 1984 11:46
5-14. Freddie On 'Newsbeat', The Works Tour, BBC Radio 1, August 1984 2:31
5-15. Brian On 'Newsbeat', 'The Works' album, BBC Radio 1, September 1984 2:44
5-16. Freddie On 'Saturday Live' With Graham Neale, 'The Works' Album, BBC Radio 1, September 1984 5:13
. Freddie With Simon Bates, BBC Radio 1, April 1985 28:51
5-26. Brian On 'The Way It Is' With David 'Kid' Jensen, Capital Radio. Wembley Stadium, London, July 1986 4:42
. Roger Interview, 'My Top Ten' With Andy Peebles, BBC Radio 1, May 1986 24:45
. 'Queen For An Hour' Interview With Mike Read, 'The Miracle' Album, BBC Radio 1, May 1989 41:18
6-22. Brian With Simon Bates, 'Freddie And Too Much Love Will Kill You', BBC Radio 2, August 1992 5:52
6-23. Brian With Johnnie Walker, 'Freddie And The Tribute Concert', BBC Radio 2, October 1992 2:49
Phonographic Copyright (p) Queen Productions Ltd.
Phonographic Copyright (p) TV Bandeirantes
Phonographic Copyright (p) Südwestrundfunk
Phonographic Copyright (p) Global Radio Services Ltd.
Copyright (c) Queen Productions Ltd.
Copyright (c) BBC
Licensed To Universal International Music B.V.
Licensed From SWR Media Services GmbH
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Manufactured By Optimal Media GmbH
Published By Queen Music Ltd.
Published By EMI Music Publishing Ltd.
Published By Carlin Music Corp.
Published By Warner/Chappell Music Ltd.
Published By Universal/MCA Music Ltd.
Recorded At Langham Studio
Recorded At Maida Vale Studios
Recorded At Golders Green Hippodrome, London
Recorded At Estádio Do Morumbi
Recorded At Maimarktgelände Mannheim
Mastered At Gateway Mastering
Mastered At The Soundhouse Studios, London